What’s On – West Wales Events Calendar 2024

[If you would like your event included in this listing, or to advertise on the West Wales Events Calendar 2024, please e-mail full details to [email protected]]

In It Together Festival 2024 takes place at Margam Park in May

JANUARY

Monday 1st: New Year’s Day Swim, Saundersfoot Beach

Friday 5th: Sun Baby Bank Benefit w/ Kikker + Swan Hill, Elysium, 210 High Street, Swansea

Tuesday 9th: An Introduction to Dormice, St Hilary’s Church Hall, Killay, Gower, Swansea

Thursday 11th-Saturday 13th: Rapunzel The Pantomime, Dylan Thomas Theatre, Swansea

Saturday 13th: ABBA Forever, Swansea Grand Theatre, Singleton Street, Swansea

Wednesday 17th: The Many Voices of Liza Baker from ITV’s The Voice UK,
Swansea Grand Theatre, Singleton St, Swansea

Friday 19th-Sunday 21st: Saundersfoot Soul Weekender, proceeds for Cancer UK, Merlewood Hotel, Regency Hall, Saundersfoot

Sunday 28th: Beauty and the Beast, The Ffwrnes, Llanelli

Tuesday 30th: Fundraising Tea Dance, sponsored By Home Instead Swansea & Caredig, Hazel Court, Caredig, Swansea

Tuesday 30th: ALiCE – Jasmin Vardimon Company, Taliesin Arts Centre, Swansea University

Tuesday 30th: Cradle Choir, The Ffwrnes, Llanelli

FEBRUARY

Thursday 1st: The History Boys, Boulevard Theatre, Charles Street, Milford Haven

Thursday 1st: Dr Haze’s Cabaret of Curiosities, Grand Theatre, Swansea

Friday 2nd: Supporting Business and Community in Pembrokeshire, Bluestone Resort, Canaston Wood, The Grange, Narberth

Friday 2nd: Haverfordwest Farmers Market, Castle Square, Haverfordwest

Friday 2nd: Last Man Standing, Cellar Bar, Quay Street, Cardigan

Friday 2nd: Oh What A Night!, Lyric Theatre, Carmarthen

Friday 2nd: Comedy Club, The Ffwrnes, Llanelli

Friday 2nd: Us And Them, Torch Theatre, St Peter’s Road, Milford Haven

Saturday 3rd: Swansea Sound, Bunkhouse, Park Street, Swansea

Saturday 3rd: Film Club – Oliver!, Lyric Theatre, Carmarthen

Saturday 3rd: Come to Sing!, National Waterfront Museum, Swansea

Saturday 3rd: P*ssed Up Panto: Jack And The Beanstalk, Swansea Grand Theatre 

Monday 5th: Jack Whitehall, Swansea Arena

Wednesday 7th-Saturday 10th: Private Peaceful, Dylan Thomas Theatre, Swansea

Thursday 8th: The Makings of a Murderer, The Ffwrnes, Llanelli

Thursday 8th: Frankie Boyle, Swansea Arena

Friday 9th: Pedair, Miners Theatre, Ammanford

Friday 9th: Candelas, Pontardawe Arts Centre, Swansea

Saturday 10th: BBC NOW: Shostakovich 13, Brangwyn Hall, Guildhall, Swansea

Sunday 11th: Ross Noble, Grand Theatre Swansea

Sunday 11th: Year of The Dragon Celebration, National Waterfront Museum, Swansea

Monday 12th: Welsh Wrestling, The Ffwrnes, Llanelli

Tuesday 13th-Wednesday 14th: The Stars of Tomorrow, Swansea Grand Theatre

Tuesday 13th-Thursday 15th: Make & Take – Chinese Dragon Stick Puppets, National Waterfront Museum, Swansea

Wednesday 14th: Valentines Paint-Along, National Waterfront Museum, Swansea

Wednesday 14th-Saturday 17th: Our House – The Madness Musical, Lyric Theatre, Carmarthen

Thursday 15th: Don’t Stop Believin’, Swansea Grand Theatre

Friday 16th: Esprit D’Air, Hangar 18 Music Venue, Plymouth Street, Swansea

Friday 16th: Ginger Plays The Wildhearts, Elysium Gallery, High Street, Swansea

Friday 16th: The Zoo That Comes To You, Miners Theatre, Ammanford

Friday 16th: Milkshake! Live on Holiday, Swansea Grand Theatre

Saturday 17th: Step by Step Introduction to Biodynamic Gardening, Coleg Plas Dwbl, Clynderwen

Saturday 17th: Bronwen Lewis – More From The Living Room, The Ffwrnes, Llanelli

Saturday 17th: Drag Queen Story Hour UK, National Waterfront Museum, Swansea

Saturday 17th: The Best of Frankie Valli and The Four Seasons with Gareth Gates, Swansea Grand Theatre

Saturday 17th: Rally For Steel (1.15pm), Port Talbot Civic Centre

Sunday 18th: A Beautiful Noise, Swansea Grand Theatre

Tuesday 20th: Madama Butterfly, Swansea Grand Theatre

Wednesday 21st: New Welsh Wave Comedy Tour, Lyric Theatre, Carmarthen

Wednesday 21st: Introduction to Machine Sewing, Y Stiwdio, Hermon

Thursday 22nd: Actif Carmarthenshire Sports Awards, The Ffwrnes, Llanelli

Thursday 22nd: The Real Manhunter Live!, Swansea Grand Theatre

Thursday 22nd: Beyond The Barricade, Swansea Grand Theatre

Thursday 22nd-Friday 23rd: Spring Awakening, The Ffwrnes, Llanelli

Thursday 22nd-Saturday 24th: Replica, Torch Theatre, Milford Haven

Friday 23rd: AC/DC UK, Ffwrnes Theatre, Carmarthen

Friday 23rd: The Elvis Years – 20th Anniversary Tour, Lyric Theatre, Carmarthen

Friday 23rd: Andalucia, Brangwyn Hall, Guildhall, Swansea

Friday 23rd: Sage Todz, Pontardawe Arts Centre, Swansea

Friday 23rd: Rob Lamberti Presents Perfectly George, Swansea Grand Theatre

Friday 23rd: Big Country ‘Steeltown’ + The Icicle Works, The Patti Pavilion, Victoria Park, Mumbles Rd, Swansea

Friday 23rd: Barrioke, Sin City, Swansea

Saturday 24th: Lunchtime Theatre – Final Frontier, Swansea Grand Theatre

Saturday 24th: Queenz – The Show With Balls!, The Ffwrnes, Llanelli

Saturday 24th: House Party, Swansea Arena

Saturday 24th: Fairport Convention, Taliesin Arts Centre, Swansea University, Swansea

Saturday 24th: Gruff Rhys, The Queens Hall, High St, Narberth

Saturday 24th: Chris Liberator / The DJ Producer, Heaven 7, Castle Street, Swansea

Saturday 24th: Hedge Restoration Course (4-part), Tegryn, Llanfyrnach

Saturday 24th: The Ultimate Classic Rock Show, Swansea Grand Theatre

Saturday 24th: The Arch presents Katie Price, The Arch Nightclub, Neath

Saturday 24th: m dot r with Kad, Gorseinon Events Centre, Swansea

Tuesday 27th: Jack Philp Dance – Into The Novacene, The Ffwrnes, Llanelli

Wednesday 28th: Learning To Fly, Torch Theatre, Milford Haven

Wednesday 28th: Jam Session with Dave Cottle Trio, Swansea Jazz Club, Mumbles

Wednesday 28th-Thursday 29th: Cyngerdd Cymreictod Clwstwr Coedcae, The Ffwrnes, Llanelli

Thursday 29th: St David’s Celebration Concert, Miners Theatre, Ammanford

Thursday 29th: Luke Wright, Pontardawe Arts Centre, Swansea

Thursday 29th: Cân i Gymru 2024 Launch: A Coffee Shop Session Special, Swansea Arena

Thursday 29th: St David’s Day Stravaganza, Brangwyn Hall, Swansea

Thursday 29th-Saturday, March 2nd: Madagascar The Musical, Grand Theatre Swansea

MARCH

Friday 1st: Proud To Be Welsh Raceday, Ffos Las Racecourse, Trimsaran, Kidwelly

Friday 1st: Primary School Assembly Bangers Live!, Swansea Grand Theatre

Friday 1st: St David’s Celebration Concert, Lyric Theatre, Carmarthen

Friday 1st: Comedy Club, The Ffwrnes, Llanelli

Friday 1st: St David’s Day Mini Party, National Waterfront Museum, Swansea

Friday 1st: Cân i Gymru 2024, Swansea Arena

Friday 1st-Saturday 2nd: Ghost Tour & All-Night Investigation, Craig y Nos Castle, Swansea

Friday 1st-Friday 22nd: Lambcam 2024 (digital event), National Waterfront Museum, Swansea

Saturday 2nd: Theatre In Focus – Tennessee Williams, Arts Wing Rooftop Bar, Swansea Grand Theatre

Saturday 2nd: St David’s Celebration Concert, The Ffwrnes, Llanelli

Saturday 2nd: An Evening with Paulo Di Canio, New Lodge Gorseinon Independent Social Club, Alexandra Road, Gorseinon

Saturday 2nd: Gallery Talk, The Old Bishop’s Palace, Abergwili, Carmarthen

Saturday 2nd: Come to Sing!, National Waterfront Museum, Swansea

Saturday 2nd: Make & Take – Dragon and Daffodil Masks, National Waterfront Museum, Swansea

Saturday 2nd: The Pheonix Choir of Wales, National Waterfront Museum, Swansea

Saturday 2nd: Tom Allen: Completely, Swansea Arena

Saturday 2nd-Sunday 3rd: March Craft Fair, Llanelli Wetland Centre

Sunday 3rd: St David’s Day Party, National Waterfront Museum, Swansea

Sunday 3rd: Giovanni Pernice – Let Me Entertain You, Swansea Grand Theatre

Sunday 3rd: Leigh Francis – My First Time Tour, Swansea Arena

Monday 4th: Film Club – Ferris Bueller’s Day Off, Lyric Theatre, Carmarthen

Monday 4th: Queen Extravaganza, Swansea Arena

Tuesday 5th-Wednesday 6th: Zog and the Flying Doctors, Swansea Grand Theatre

Wednesday 6th: Ar Lan y Môr, Miners Theatre, Ammanford

Thursday 7th: Adele – The Journey So Far, Swansea Grand Theatre

Thursday 7th: #ItsYourSwansea2024 Conference & Exhibition, Swansea Arena

Friday 8th: Elvis in Blue Hawaii, Miners Theatre, Ammanford

Friday 8th: Paint-Along for Mother’s Day, National Waterfront Museum, Swansea

Friday 8th: The ELO Experience, Swansea Grand Theatre

Saturday 9th: Fruit Tree Grafting Workshop, Canolfan Clydau

Saturday 9th: Film & Swim – The LIttle Mermaid, The Ffwrnes/Llanelli Leisure Centre

Saturday 9th: The Illegal Eagles, Swansea Grand Theatre

Saturday 9th: Food & Craft Fair, The Showground, Carmarthen

Saturday 9th-Sunday 10th: Fawlty Towers Revisited Weekend, Best Western Aberavon Beach Hotel, Port Talbot

Saturday 9th-Sunday 10th: Waterfront Vintage & Makers Market, National Waterfront Museum, Swansea

Sunday 10th: Michael Starring Ben, Swansea Grand Theatre

Sunday 10th: Willow Dragonflies Workshop, Llanelli Wetland Centre

Sunday 10th: Antiques & Flea Market, The Showground, Carmarthen

Monday 11th: Miles Jupp – On I Bang, Swansea Grand Theatre

Tuesday 12th: Claytime, Arts Wing, Swansea Grand Theatre

Tuesday 12th: Justin Hayward Blue World Tour, Swansea Grand Theatre

Wednesday 13th: Feral Monster, The Ffwrnes, Llanelli

Wednesday 13th: Chris Dean with the Dave Cottle Trio, Swansea Jazz Club, Mumbles, Swansea

Thursday 14th: Banff Mountain Film Festival World Tour, The Ffwrnes, Llanelli

Thursday 14th: Into The Novacene, Taliesin Arts Centre, Swansea University, Swansea

Thursday 14th: Clearwater Creedence Revival, Swansea Grand Theatre

Friday 15th: New Welsh Wave Comedy Tour, Miners Theatre, Ammanford

Friday 15th: Ie, Ie, Ie, The Ffwrnes, Llanelli

Friday 15th: Hayley’s Comic, Swansea Grand Theatre

Friday 15th: Bingo Lingo, Swansea Arena

Frdiay 15th: Bedlam ft Mozey & more, Sin City, Dillwyn Street, Swansea

Friday 15th-Sunday 17th: The Laugharne Weekend – a celebration of all things Dylan Thomas, Laugharne, Carmarthenshire

Saturday 16th: Fruit Tree Grafting Workshop, Canolfan Clydau

Saturday 16th: That’s Entertainment, The Ffwrnes, Llanelli

Saturday 16th: Disney’s High School Musical, Swansea Grand Theatre

Saturday 16th: OMD, Swansea Arena

Sunday 17th: Frank Skinner – 30 Years of Dirt, Swansea Grand Theatre

Sunday 17th: Rob Brydon – A Night Of Songs And Laughter, Swansea Arena

Tuesday 19th: Verdi’s Macbeth, The Ffwrnes, Llanelli

Tuesday 19th: Stranger Sings!, Swansea Grand Theatre

Thursday 21st: Macbeth, Torch Theatre, St Peter’s Rd, Milford Haven

Thursday 21st: Jamie Hutchinson presents Waterslide, Arts Wing, Swansea Grand Theatre

Thursday 21st: Romesh Ranganathan: Hustle, Swansea Arena

Thursday 21st-Saturday 23rd: The Importance of Being…Earnest?, Swansea Grand Theatre

Friday 22nd: Tom Ball – Curtain Call, The Ffwrnes, Llanelli

Friday 22nd: American Four Tops, Gwyn Hall, Orchard St, Neath

Friday 22nd-Sunday 24th: Tenby Steampunk Festival

Saturday 23rd: 10cc, Swansea Arena

Saturday 23rd-Sunday, June 2nd: Bing’s Nature Explorers, Llanelli Wetland Centre

Sunday 24th: Music of the Movies: Lord of the Rings, Game of Thrones and Beyond, Swansea Arena

Monday 25th: There Was An Old Lady Who Swallowed A Fly, Lyric Theatre, Carmarthen

Monday 25th-Wednesday 27th: Make & Take – Crazy Caterpillars, National Waterfront Museum, Swansea

Tuesday 26th: Taylormania, Swansea Grand Theatre

Wednesday 27th: Llanelli Cartoon Capers, Llanelli town centre

Wednesday 27th-Saturday 30th: The Next Generation – School of Rock, The Ffwrnes, Llanelli

Thursday 28th: Coleen Nolan ‘Naked’, Swansea Grand Theatre

Friday 29th: Easter Eggstravaganza, National Waterfront Museum, Swansea

Friday 29th: Ed Gamble: Hot Diggity Dog, Swansea Grand Theatre

Saturday 30th: Lunchtime Theatre – Last Respects, Arts Wing, Swansea Grand Theatre

Saturday 30th: Pop Princesses, Swansea Grand Theatre

Saturday 30th: T Rextasy, Swansea Grand Theatre

Sunday 31st: Easter Sunday Family Fun Day, Ffos Las Racecourse, Trimsaran, Kidwelly

APRIL

Tuesday 2nd: Claytime, Miners Theatre, Ammanford

Tuesday 2nd-Saturday 6th: Jesus Christ Superstar, Swansea Arena

Wednesday 3rd: Peter Rabbit (PG) Film Experience, The Ffwrnes, Llanelli

Wednesday 3rd: Kieran Hodgson: Big In Scotland, Arts Wing, Swansea Grand Theatre

Wednesday 3rd-Friday 5th: Make & Take – Crazy Caterpillars, National Waterfront Museum, Swansea

Thursday 4th: Morgan & West’s Massive Magic Show for Kids, Lyric Theatre, Carmarthen

Thursday 4th-Saturday 6th: The Wizard of Oz, Swansea Grand Theatre

Friday 5th: Alice in Wonderland, The Ffwrnes, Llanelli

Friday 5th: Comedy Club, The Ffwrnes, Llanelli

Saturday 6th: Theatre In Focus – Caryl Churchill, Arts Wing Rooftop Bar, Swansea Grand Theatre

Saturday 6th: Owen Money’s Jukebox Heroes – Fourth and Final Tour, Lyric Theatre, Carmarthen

Saturday 6th: Come to Sing!, National Waterfront Museum, Swansea

Saturday 6th: The Splendiferous Science of Roald Dahl, National Waterfront Museum, Swansea

Wednesday 10th: Ghost – The Musical, Lyric Theatre, Carmarthen

Wednesday 10th-Friday 12th: The Bar at the Edge of Time, The Ffwrnes, Llanelli

Thursday 11th: Radio Ga Ga, Swansea Grand Theatre

Friday 12th: Showaddywaddy, Swansea Grand Theatre

Friday 12th: Gareth Lewis & Stone River, Arts Wing, Swansea Grand Theatre

Saturday 13th: An Evening of Burlesque, Swansea Grand Theatre

Sunday 14th: Beeswax Candles & Cosmetics, Llanelli Wetland Centre

Sunday 14th: Dreamboys, Swansea Grand Theatre

Monday 15th: Film Club – Cinema Paradiso, Lyric Theatre, Carmarthen

Tuesday 16th: Carmen, Swansea Grand Theatre

Wednesday 17th-Thursday 18th: Murder Trial Tonight II, Swansea Grand Theatre

Thursday 18th: The TigerFace Show, Arts Wing, Swansea Grand Theatre

Thursday 18th: Maybe Dick, Miners Theatre, Ammanford

Friday 19th: Don’t. Make. Tea., The Ffwrnes, Llanelli

Friday 19th: Shania & Friends, Swansea Grand Theatre

Friday 19th: Murder Mystery Dinner, Craig y Nos Castle, Swansea

Saturday 20th: An Evening With Anton Du Beke & Friends, Swansea Grand Theatre

Sunday 21st: Earth Day, National Waterfront Museum, Swansea

Tuesday 23rd: Dear Zoo, Swansea Grand Theatre

Wednesday 24th: Operation Julie, Lyric Theatre, Carmarthen

Wednesday 24th: An Evening with Jonathan Davies OBE, The Stackpole Inn, Pembrokeshire

Wednesday 24th-Saturday 27th: Charley’s Aunt by Brandon Thomas, The Ffwrnes, Llanelli

Thursday 25th: The Sensational 60s Experience, Swansea Grand Theatre

Friday 26th: The Bon Jovi Experience – 30th Anniversary Tour, Swansea Grand Theatre

Saturday 27th: Lunchtime Theatre – Grand, Arts Wing, Swansea Grand Theatre

Saturday 27th: An Evening with Scott Gibbs and Neil Jenkins, Arts Wing, Swansea Grand Theatre

Saturday 27th: Owen Money’s Juke Box Heroes IV (& Final), Swansea Grand Theatre

Saturday 27th: A Country Night in Nashville, The Ffwrnes, Llanelli

Monday 29th: Frankie Boyle – Lap of Shame, Swansea Arena

Tuesday 30th: Seven Drunken Nights, Swansea Grand Theatre

MAY

Wednesday 1st: UK Pink Floyd Experience, Swansea Grand Theatre

Thursday 2nd: The Simon & Garfunkel Story, Swansea Grand Theatre

Thursday 2nd: Simon Reeve – To The Ends Of The Earth, Swansea Arena

Thursday 2nd-Saturday 4th: Honk! Jr, The Ffwrnes, Llanelli

Friday 3rd: The Rocket Man – A Tribute to Sir Elton John, Swansea Grand Theatre

Saturday 4th: Theatre In Focus – Federico Garcia Lorca, Arts Wing Rooftop Bar, Swansea Grand Theatre

Saturday 4th: Diva of the Decades, Lyric Theatre, Carmarthen

Saturday 4th: Come to Sing!, National Waterfront Museum, Swansea

Saturday 4th: Al Murray The Pub Landlord – Guv Island, Swansea Grand Theatre

Sunday 5th-Monday 6th: Dawn Chorus Walks, Llanelli Wetland Centre

Wednesday 8th: The Sound of Springsteen, Swansea Grand Theatre

Friday 10th: Comedy Club, The Ffwrnes, Llanelli

Friday 10th: The Magic Of The Bee Gees, Swansea Grand Theatre

Saturday 11th: Tommy Blaize, Lyric Theatre, Carmarthen

Saturday 11th: Owen Money’s Jukebox Heroes – Fourth and Final Tour, The Ffwrnes, Llanelli

Saturday 11th: Penydarren – Steam Day, National Waterfront Museum, Swansea

Saturday 11th: Wales on Wheels, National Waterfront Museum, Swansea

Saturday 11th: 5 6 7 8 The Steps Experience, Swansea Grand Theatre

Saturday 11th-Sunday 12th: Waterfront Vintage & Makers Market, National Waterfront Museum, Swansea

Wednesday 15th: Sir Tom: The Tom Jones Songbook, Swansea Grand Theatre

Wednesday 15th: Jimmy Carr, Princess Royal Theatre, Civic Centre, Port Talbot

Thursday 16th: The Bootleg Rock Show, Swansea Grand Theatre

Friday 17th: Paul F Taylor – Head in the Clouds, Arts Wing, Swansea Grand Theatre

Friday 17th-Sunday 19th: Gower Cheese and Cider Weekend, Gower Heritage Centre, Parkmill, Gower

Friday 17th-Sunday 19th: The Lion Inside, Swansea Grand Theatre

Saturday 18th: The Ultimate Classic Rock Show, Lyric Theatre, Carmarthen

Saturday 18th: Museum Corner @ Swansea Pride, National Waterfront Museum, Swansea

Saturday 18th: Paloma Faith, Swansea Arena

Sunday 19th: Mini Pride, National Waterfront Museum, Swansea

Tuesday 21st: Bruce Dickinson, Swansea Arena

Tuesday 21st-Friday 24th: Deian a Loli, Lyric Theatre, Carmarthen

Wednesday 22nd-Thursday 23rd: Peppa Pig’s Fun Day Out, Swansea Grand Theatre

Friday 24th: Emilio Santoro as Elvis, Swansea Grand Theatre

Friday 24th-Monday 27th: The Big Retreat Festival, Lawrenny, Pembrokeshire Coast National Park

Friday 24th-Monday 27th: In It Together Festival, Margam, Port Talbot

Saturday 25th: Lunchtime Theatre – Barrel Babes, Arts Wing, Swansea Grand Theatre

Saturday 25th: The Americana Revue, Swansea Grand Theatre

Sunday 26th: There Was An Old Lady Who Swallowed A Fly, The Ffwrnes, Llanelli

Sunday 26th: Rag’n’Bone Man, Old Park Farm, Port Talbot

Monday 27th: There Was An Old Lady Who Swallowed A Fly, Miners Theatre, Ammanford

Wednesday 29th: Strictly Come Dancing: The Professionals, Swansea Arena

Thursday 30th: The Lorna & Laister Show, Swansea Grand Theatre

Thursday 30th-Friday 31st: Sarah Millican, Swansea Arena

Thursday 30th-Saturday, June 1st: Oliver!, Lyric Theatre, Carmarthen

Thursday 30th-Monday, June 3rd: Fire in the Mountain Festival, nr Aberystwyth

Friday 31st: Holy Coves, The Bunkhouse, Swansea

Friday 31st: A Night To Remember: Motown Show, Swansea Grand Theatre

Friday 31st-Sunday, June 2nd: Out & Wild Festival, Lawrenny, Pembrkeshire

JUNE

Saturday, June 1st: LYT @ 40 – The Concert, The Ffwrnes, Llanelli

Saturday 1st: What’s Love Got To Do With It?, Swansea Grand Theatre

Monday 3rd: Punt & Dennis, Swansea Grand Theatre

Tuesday 4th: Psychic Sally, Swansea Grand Theatre

Tuesday 4th: Status Quo, Swansea Arena

Thursday 6th: John Lydon – I Could Be Wrong, I Could Be Right, Torch Theatre, St Peter’s Rd, Milford Haven

Thursday 6th: Olly Murs, Swansea.com Stadium

Thursday 6th-Sunday 7th: Take That, Swansea.com Stadium

Thursday 6th-Monday 10th: Westival – music & arts festival, Pembrokeshire Coast National Park

Friday 7th: G4 20th Anniversary Tour, Lyric Theatre, Carmarthen

Friday 7th: The Mersey Beatles, Swansea Grand Theatre

Friday 7th-Sunday 9th: Pembrokeshire Street Food Festival, South Beach, Tenby

Wednesday 13th-Saturday 15th: Into The Woods Jr, The Ffwrnes, Llanelli

Saturday 15th: The D-Day Darlings, Swansea Grand Theatre

Saturday 15th: Morgan Rees: Turning Thirsty, Arts Wing, Swansea Grand Theatre

Wednesday 19th: The Drifters, Swansea Grand Theatre

Friday 21st: The Class of 55, Swansea Grand Theatre

Friday 21st-Sunday 23rd: Unearthed Festival, St Davids, Pembrokeshire

Sunday 23rd: The Illegal Eagles, Lyric Theatre, Carmarthen

Sunday 23rd: Dragon Cycle Ride, Margam Park, Port Talbot

Tuesday 25th: Cerdyn Post o Wlad y Rwla, The Ffwrnes, Llanelli

Thursday 27th: Club 80s Live, Swansea Grand Theatre

Thursday 27th-Friday 28th: Cerdyn Post o Wlad y Rwla, Lyric Theatre, Carmarthen

Friday 28th: Ed Sheeran Experience, Swansea Grand Theatre

Saturday 29th: Rumours of Fleetwood Mac 2024, Swansea Grand Theatre

Saturday 29th: Gladys Knight, Swansea Arena

Saturday 29th: Guns 2 Roses – UK Guns N Roses Tribute: Fake Festival, Singleton Park, Swansea

Saturday 29th-Sunday 30th: Wales Balloon Festival, The Showground, Carmarthen

JULY

Monday 1st: Anton Du Beke & Giovanni Pernice – Together, Swansea Grand Theatre

Monday 1st-Saturday 13th: The Gower Festival, Gower

Saturday 6th: Two Legends Together, Arts Wing, Swansea Grand Theatre

Thursday 11th-Saturday 13th: The Next Generation: School Of Rock – The Musical, Swansea Grand Theatre

Friday 12th: Annie Jr, The Ffwrnes, Llanelli

Friday 12th: Old Time Sailors & Feast Pembrokeshire, Serenity Garden, Tenby

Friday 12th-Sunday 14th: Saundersfest, King George V Playing Fields, Saundersfoot

Sunday 14th: IRONMAN 70.3 Swansea, fundraising for Wales Air Ambulance, Swansea Bay/Mumbles/Gower Peninsula

Thursday 18th: James Arthur, Singleton Park, Swansea

Friday 19th: Classic Ibiza, Singleton Park, Swansea

Friday 19th-Sunday 21st: Welshstock Festival 2024, Scolton Manor, Bethlehem, Haverfordwest

Saturday 20th: Ffos Glasto Tribute Fest 2024, Ffos Las Racecourse, Trimsaran, Kidwelly

Saturday 20th: MTA Against The Music, Swansea Grand Theatre

Saturday 20th: Let’s Rock Wales, Singleton Park, Swansea

Monday 22nd-Wednesday 24th: What The Butler Saw, Swansea Grand Theatre

Friday 26th: Rhythm of the Dance, Swansea Grand Theatre

Tuesday 30th: In The Night Garden Live, Swansea Grand Theatre

AUGUST

Friday 2nd-Sunday 4th: Welsh Tango Nuevo Festival: The UK’s 1st Nuevo and Neo Festive, Swansea University

Saturday 3rd: Celebrating Celine, Swansea Grand Theatre

Tuesday 6th: Pop Party, Swansea Grand Theatre

Saturday 10th: Mellin Theatre Arts Summer Showcase, Arts Wing, Swansea Grand Theatre

Saturday 10th-Sunday 11th: Narberth Cheese Festival, Queens Hall, Narberth

Saturday 17th: Rozalla, Singleton Park, Swansea

Saturday 17th: Ultrabeat with Chris Henry, Singleton Park, Swansea

Wednesday 21st: Swansea Careers Fair, The Grand Hotel, Ivey Place, Swansea

Friday 23rd: Ladies Day, Ffos Las Racecourse, Trimsaran, Kidwelly

Friday 23rd-Sunday25th: Between The Trees Festival, Candleston Park, Merthyr Mawr National Nature Reserve, nr Bridgend

Thursday 29th-Monday, September 2nd: End of Summer Soul Weekender, Merlewood Hotel, Saint Brides Hill, Saundersfoot

SEPTEMBER

Sunday 1st: Bluey’s Big Play, Swansea Arena

Saturday 7th: The Shires, Swansea Grand Theatre

Saturday 7th: David Essex, Swansea Arena

Thursday 12th: Celine – My Heart Will Go On, Lyric Theatre, Carmarthen

Saturday 14th: Ruby Wax – I’m Not As Well As I Thought I Was, Lyric Theatre, Carmarthen

Tuesday 17th: The Girls Bathroom Planet Tour, Swansea Arena

Monday 23rd-Saturday 28th: Sister Act, Swansea Grand Theatre

Thursday 26th: Sarah McQuaid, The Ffwrnes, Llanelli

Saturday 28th-Sunday 29th: Narberth Food Festival

OCTOBER

Thursday 3rd: Mal Pope – Golden Jubilee Concert, Swansea Arena

Friday 4th: Kiri Pritchard McLean – Peacock, Lyric Theatre, Carmarthen

Friday 4th: Tim Peake: Astronauts – The Quest To Explore Space, Swansea Arena

Saturday 5th: Musicals – The Ultimate Live Band Sing-Along, Swansea Grand Theatre

Sunday 6th: That’ll Be The Day, Swansea Grand Theatre

Wednesday 9th: Ed Byrne: Tragedy Plus Time, Swansea Grand Theatre

Thursday 17th-Friday 18th: Queenz: Drag Me To The Disco, Swansea Grand Theatre

Friday 18th: A Celebration of Father Ted with Joe Rooney, The Ffwrnes, Llanelli

Sunday 27th: Queen of the Night – A Tribute to Whitney Houston, Swansea Arena

NOVEMBER

Thursday 7th: Tiny Dancer – The Music of Elton John, Swansea Grand Theatre

Friday 8th: Squeeze 50th Anniversary Tour, Swansea Arena

Saturday 9th: The Australian Pink Floyd, Swansea Arena

Sunday 10th: Cirque – The Greatest Show, Swansea Grand Theatre

Tuesday 12th: Jane McDonald, Swansea Arena

Wednesday 13th: Paul Smith: Pablo, Swansea Arena

Thursday 14th: Aled Jones – Full Circle, Lyric Theatre, Carmarthen

Thursday 14th: Ben Portsmouth: This is Elvis, Swansea Grand Theatre

Friday 15th: An Audience with Monty Don, Swansea Arena

Friday 22nd: Back to The 80s with the Wild Boys, Swansea Grand Theatre

Friday 22nd-Saturday 23rd: Rhod Gilbert & The Giant Grapefruit, Swansea Arena

DECEMBER

Saturday 7th-Sunday, January 5th: Jack and the Beanstalk, Swansea Grand Theatre

Sunday 22nd: G4 Christmas, Brangwyn Hall, Swansea

EWEGOTTALOVE HOME