What’s On – North Wales Events Calendar 2024

[If you would like your event included in this listing, or to advertise on the North Wales Events Calendar 2024, please e-mail full details to [email protected]]

Wales’s very own Sir Tom Jones will be among the headline acts performing at this summer’s Llangollen International Musical Eisteddfod Picture: International Eisteddod

JANUARY

Monday 1st-Tuesday 2nd: Chester & Wrexham Charity Heritage Bus Running Day, Wrexham Bus Station 2
Wednesday 3rd: Making 2024 Amazing!, Acton Park Community Centre, Wrexham
Thursday 4th: Talacre Dunes Volunteer Day, Talacre Community Centre, Gamfa Wen, Talacre, Holywell
Thursday 4th: Sleeping Beauty Rock ‘n’ Roll Panto, Theatr Clwyd, Raikes Ln, Mold
Friday 5th: Mike & The Floorfillers, The Boathouse Sports Bar, Connah’s Quay Precinct, High St, Deeside
Friday 5th-Saturday 6th: North Collective Presents: Morgan Seatree (Trick), Trilogy Nightclub, 29 Dean St, Bangor
Saturday 6th: New Year Gala Concert, St Giles’ Church, Church St, Wrexham
Saturday 6th: Plast Off! Beach Clean 2024 (Porth Trecastell and Trearddur Bay), Porth Trecastell Car Park, Aberffraw, Ty Croes
Sunday 7th: Beicwyr Llyn Bikers ‘First Club Ride Out 2024’, Caffi Largo, Embankment Rd, Pwllheli
Monday 8th: Makaton Choir – Conwy Connect, TAPE Community Music and Film, Berthes Rd, Old Colwyn, Colwyn Bay
Wednesday 10th: Gigs Cefn Car 4 – Morgan Elwy, Dafydd Hedd, Y Newyddion, Tesni Hughes, Saith Seren, 18 Chester St, Wrexham
Thursday 11th: Dathliad Fiennaidd | A Viennese Celebration – Cerddorfa WNO Orchestra, Pontio Arts and Innovation Centre, University, Pontio, Deiniol Rd, Bangor
Friday 12th: Bangor Local Market, High Street, Bangor
Friday 12th: Challenge 24 Taster Day, The Pant-yr-Ochain, Old Wrexham Rd, Gresford, Wrexham
Friday 12th: Country Superstars, William Aston Hall, Mold Rd, Wrexham
Saturday 13th: Sinewave – In the Dog House, Academi, Deiniol Rd, Bangor
Saturday 13th: Winter Run to the Castle, Station, Aberdovey
Saturday 13th: Ethio Kitchen Veganuary Pop-Up Restaurant Event, Ysgubor Cae’r Blaidd (The Haybarn), Ffestiniog
Sunday 14th: Ruthin Castle Wedding Show, Ruthin Castle Hotel and Spa, Castle St, Ruthin
Wednesday 17th: Ezo Sarici and Deniz Cengiz, Rhyl Town Hall, Wellington Rd, Rhyl
Thursday 18th: VOX Networking, Croes Howell Restaurant & Bar, Straight Mile, Rossett, Llay, Wrexham
Thursday 18th: Bye Bye Baby, William Aston Hall, Mold Rd, Wrexham
Friday 19th: Streaon Cwiar Cymru | Queer Welsh Stories with Mair Jones, Canolfan Ddiwylliant Conwy Culture Centre, Town Ditch Rd, Conwy
Friday 19th: Cader Idris Day Climb, Tal-y-llyn, Tywyn
Friday 19th: Scala!!! + 80’s Punk Night with Still Hate Thatcher, Magic Lantern, Llusern Hud, 6a Corbet Square, Tywyn
Friday 19th: CokaRolla Returns, Park Hotel, 128 Abergele Rd, Colwyn Bay
Saturday 20th: Bridal Catwalk Show, Harrisons Hall, Gwernymynydd, Mold
Saturday 20th: Coppice & Cawl, Park in the Past, Fagl Ln, Hope, Wrexham
Saturday 20th: Martin Kemp, The Tivoli, Brunswick Rd, Buckley
Tuesday 23rd: North Wales Social Care Assisted Technology Innovation Group, Coed Pella Council Building, Conway Rd, Colwyn Bay
Wednesday 24th: The Clockworks, The Parish, 21 Town Hill, Wrexham
Thursday 25th: Robinson Crusoe, Neuadd Goffa Criccieth Memorial Hall, High St, Criccieth
Thursday 25th: Shed Comedy Night, 41 Bangor St, Y Felinheli
Thursday 25th: Tale of Two Slums in St Giles Walk, St Giles’ Church, Church St, Wrexham
Thursday 25th: Santes Dwynwen Paint & Cocktails, Tan y Ddraig, 27 Castle St, Conwy
Thursday 25th: NT Live: Dear England, Theatr Colwyn, Abergele Rd, Colwyn Bay
Friday 26th: NWBCF Presents… Burlesque and Cabaret Extravaganza, Conwy Comrades Sport & Social Club, 8 Church St, Conwy
Friday 26th: Stop Making Sense + Alternative 80’s DJ Night, Magic Lantern – Llusern Hud, 6a Corbet Square, Tywyn
Friday 26th: In The Spotlight: Guests 8FT2, New York New York Karaoke Bar, 20A Town Hill, Wrexham
Friday 26th: Mike & The Floorfillers, The Boathouse Sports Bar, Connah’s Quay Precinct, High St, Deeside
Saturday 27th: Tommy Scott – Space, Bron Eryri, Bangor Rd, Penmaenmawr
Saturday 27th: Robinson Crusoe, Neuadd Goffa Criccieth Memorial Hall, High St, Criccieth
Saturday 27th: Charity night with B Sharp and Bodfal in support of local drummer Graham Land, Padarn Hotel, High St, Llanberis, Caernarfon
Saturday 27th: North Wales indoor microscope meeting, Pensychnant Conservation Centre, Sychnant Pass House, Sychnant Pass Rd, Conwy
Saturday 27th: Workshop: Crochet, Storiel, Ffordd Gwynedd, Bangor
Saturday 27th: Buckcherry, The Tivoli, Brunswick Rd, Buckley
Saturday 27th-Sunday 28th: Pistyll Rhaeadr and Lake Vyrnwy Photography Workshop, Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog, Llangollen
Sunday 28th: Harrisons Hall Wedding Show, Gwernymynydd, Mold
Sunday 28th: Robinson Crusoe, Neuadd Goffa Criccieth Memorial Hall, High St, Criccieth
Tuesday 30th: Written In The Stars 2024 Psychic Tour, Rhos Snooker & Sports Club, 26 Market St, Rhosllanerchrugog, Wrexham

FEBRUARY

Wednesday 7th-Thursday 8th: Shen Yun, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Friday 9th: Welsh Wrestling, Stiwt Theatre, Broad St, Rhosllanerchrugog, Wrexham

Friday 9th: Ocean Film Festival, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Saturday 10th: Pic Ffloyd, Llangollen Town Hall

Saturday 10th: Centenary, STōK Cae Ras, Mold Rd, Wrexham

Monday 12th-Sunday 18th: BetVictor Welsh Open Snooker, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Tuesday 13th: Alice in Wonderland, Rhyl Pavilion

Tuesday 13th-Saturday 17th: Six The Musical, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Friday 16th: Padraig Jack & Meinir Gwilym, Neuadd Ogwen, High Street, Bethesda

Friday 16th: One Night in Dublin, Theatr Colwyn

Friday 16th: Dressed to Kill (Kiss Tribute), The Tivoli, Buckley

Saturday 17th: Roxette UK, The Tivoli, Brunswick Rd, Buckley

Saturday 17th: Padraig Jack & Meinir Gwilym, Neuadd y Gof, Cemaes

Saturday 17th: New Welsh Wave Comedy Tour, Theatr Colwyn

Saturday 17th: The Marvin Gaye Songbook, Rhyl Pavilion

Monday 19th: Carmen, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Tuesday 20th: BBC Bring the Drama – Technical Theatre Workshop, Theatr Clwyd

Wednesday 21st-Thursday 22nd: Diversity – Supernova Tour, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Thursday 22nd: Ruby Turner, Theatr Colwyn, Abergele Rd, Colwyn Bay

Thursday 22nd: The Dazzling Diamonds – Comedy Drag Show, Rhyl Pavilion

Friday 23rd: One Act Play Festival, Theatr Clwyd, Raikes Ln, Mold

Friday 23rd: NT Live – Vanya, Theatr Colwyn, Abergele Rd, Colwyn Bay

Friday 23rd-Saturday 24th: Pentre Fest 2024, Mcleans, Chemistry Ln, Deeside

Friday 23rd-Saturday 24th: One Act Play Festival, Theatr Clwyd

Saturday 24th: Sean Shibe/Sinfonia Cymru, Criccieth Memorial Hall

Saturday 24th: Voices of the Valley – The Fron Male Voice Choir, Llangollen Pavilion, Abbey Rd, Llangollen

Saturday 24th: The Haunting of Blaine Manor, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Saturday 24th: Got To Sing Got To Dance, Rhyl Pavilion

Sunday 25th: The Elite Wedding Show, Coleg Cambria, Kelsterton Rd, Connah’s Quay, Deeside

Sunday 25th: I’m Sorry I Haven’t A Clue, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Sunday 25th: Fozzy, The Tivoli, Brunswick Rd, Buckley

Tuesday 27th: Rob Brydon – A Night of Songs and Laughter, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Tuesday 27th: Ria Lina: Riawakening, Theatr Clwyd

Thurdsay 29th: Something About George – The George Harrison Story, Rhyl Pavilion

Thursday 29th-Saturday, March 2nd: The Real Inspector Hound, Theatr Clwyd

MARCH

Friday 1st: Johns’ Boys Male Chorus, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Saturday 2nd: North Wales Choir Festival 2024 – Festival Celebration Concert, Venue Cymru, The Promenade, Penrhyn Cres, Llandudno

Saturday 2nd: North Wales Choir Festival 2024 – Saturday Competitions, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Saturday 2nd: The World According to Kaleb -Kaleb Goes on Tour, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Saturday 2nd: Mothership (Led Zep Tribute), The Tivoli, Buckley

Saturday 2nd: Re-Take That, Rhyl Pavilion

Sunday 3rd: Comedy Club, Theatr Clwyd, Raikes Ln, Mold

Sunday 3rd: Frankie Boyle: Lap of Shame, William Aston Hall, Mold Rd, Wrexham

Sunday 3rd: North Wales Choir Festival 2024 – Sunday Competitions, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Tuesday 5th: BBC Bring the Drama – Technical Theatre Workshop, Theatr Clwyd

Tuesday 5th-Sunday 10th: The Wizard of Oz, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Wednesday 6th: Ie Ie Ie, Theatr Clwyd

Thursday 7th: Fascinating Aïda – The 40th Anniversary Show!, Theatr Clwyd

Thursday 7th: The Story of Guitar Heroes, Rhyl Pavilion

Thursday 7th-Friday 8th: Beautiful Evil Things, Theatr Clwyd

Friday 8th: Winter Sounds Ifanc – Beacons Basecamp Conwy Music Industry Day, TAPE Community Music & Film, Berthes Rd, Old Colwyn, Colwyn Bay

Friday 8th: The Blow Monkeys, The Rockin’ Chair, 17 Hill St, Wrexham

Friday 8th: The Drifters, Rhyl Pavilion

Saturday 9th: Enuff Z’nuff, The Tivoli, Brunswick Rd, Buckley

Saturday 9th: Where The Leaves Blow, Theatr Clwyd

Saturday 9th: An Evening With Lemn Sissay, Theatr Clwyd

Saturday 9th: MANIA: The ABBA Tribute, Rhyl Pavilion

Tuesday 12th: Verdi’s Macbeth by Mid Wales Opera, William Aston Hall, Mold Rd, Wrexham

Tuesday 12th-Saturday 16th: Locomotive for Murder: The Improvised Whodunnit, Theatr Clwyd

Wednesday 13th: Welsh National Opera: Così fan tutte (Spring), Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Thursday 14th-Saturday 16th: Welsh National Opera: Death in Venice (Spring), Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Thursday 14th-Saturday 16th: Dad’s Army, Theatr Colwyn

Friday 15th: Merseybeats, Llangollen Town Hall

Friday 15th: WNO Opera Favourties (Spring), Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Friday 15th: Burn (Deep Purple tribute), The Tivoli, Buckley

Friday 15th: Cinderella Adults Only, Rhyl Pavilion

Friday 15th-Sunday 17th: Dubtrail 2024, The Ring, High Road, Rhosgoch

Saturday 16th: The Hot One Two, The Tivoli, Buckley

Saturday 16th: Something About George, Theatr Clwyd

Tuesday 19th-Saturday 23rd: An Officer and a Gentleman The Musical, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Friday 22nd: Sons of Liberty, The Tivoli, Buckley

Friday 22nd: Coleen Nolan Naked and ‘In the Mood for Dancing’, Rhyl Pavilion

Friday 22nd-Sunday 24th: A Musical Mystery Tour – Through Your Imagination!, Theatr Colwyn

Saturday 23rd: Dizzy Lizzy (Thin Lizzy tribute), The Tivoli, Buckley

Sunday 24th: Justin Hayward’s Blue World Tour, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Tuesday 26th: Time For A Story, Flint Library

Tuesday 26th: Time For A Story, Connah’s Quay Library

Tuesday 26th-Wednesday 27th: Wales International Harp Festival, Galeri Arts Centre, Caernarfon

Wednesday 27th: Celebrating 50 Years in Showbiz – Dr John Cooper Clarke, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Wednesday 27th: Time For A Story, Buckley Library

Wednesday 27th: Time For A Story, Mold Library

Thursday 28th: An Evening of Burlesque, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Thursday 28th: Time For A Story, Deeside Library

Thursday 28th: Time For A Story, Holywell Library

Saturday 30th: Tommy Blaize, Theatr Colwyn, Abergele Rd, Colwyn Bay

Saturday 30th: From the Jam + Skids, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Saturday 30th: Bingo Lingo, The Tivoli, Buckley

Saturday 30th-Sunday 31st: Robin Hood, Rhyl Pavilion

APRIL

Tuesday 2nd: Sir Ranulph Fiennes: Mad, Bad and Dangerous, William Aston Hall, Wrexham

Tuesday 2nd- Saturday 20th: Kill Thy Neighbour, Theatr Clwyd

Thursday 4th-Friday 5th: Body Rock Dance Academy presents This Is Me, Rhyl Pavilion

Friday 5th: Dreamboys, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Friday 5th: One Night in Nashville, The Tivoli, Buckley

Friday 5th-Saturday 6th: Billy Goose and the Cracking Easter Egg Hunt, Theatr Colwyn

Saturday 6th: Bingo That’s Bonkers, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Saturday 6th: Giovanni Pernice – Let Me Entertain You, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Saturday 6th: Macbeth and Romeo & Juliet, Theatr Clwyd

Saturday 6th-Sunday 7th: Wales Comic Con, Wrexham University

Sunday 7th: Andy & The Odd Socks – The Are You Ready To Rock?! Tour, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Sunday 7th: Priya Hall and Leila Navabi, Theatr Clwyd

Wednesday 10th: That’ll Be The Day, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Thursday 11th: Seven Drunken Nights, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Thursday 11th: Diane’s Deli: A Tale from Paradise Heights, Rhyl Pavilion

Friday 12th: The Bootleg Beatles, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Friday 12th: Mainly Madness, The Tivoli, Buckley

Saturday 13th: Coldplace, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Sunday 14th: Pier2Pier Half Marathon, Eirias Park, The Dingle, Colwyn Bay

Sunday 14th: An Evening with Anton Du Beke, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Sunday 14th: Comedy Club, Theatr Clwyd

Thursday 18th: King of Pop starring NAVI, Rhyl Pavilion

Friday 19th: Robbie Williams Tribute, Llangollen Town Hall

Friday 19th: Showaddywaddy, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Saturday 20th: The 80s Show, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Saturday 20th: Morderstein (Rammstein tribute), The Tivoli, Buckley

Sunday 21st: Wrexham 10k, Clwyd Wen, Wrexham

Sunday 21st: That’s Showbiz!, Theatr Colwyn

Sunday 21st: Northern Soul Night at 1891, Rhyl Pavilion

Tuesday 23rd-Saturday 27th: Oh What a Lovely War, Theatr Clwyd

Thursday 25th: Banff Film Festival, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Thursday 25th: Paul Draper, The Rockin’ Chair, 17 Hill St, Wrexham

Friday 26th: Get it On!, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Friday 26th: CJ Wildheart, The Tivoli, Buckley

Saturday 27th: Live Nation presents Troy Hawke The Greeters Guild, Rhyl Pavilion

Saturday 27th-Sunday 28th: Live Nation Presents Troy Hawke The Greeters Guild,

Pavilion Theatre, E Parade, Rhyl

MAY

Thursday 2nd: Hot Water Comedy presents Paul Smith – Pablo, Rhyl Pavilion

Thursday 2nd-Monday 6th: Bluey’s Big Play, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Friday 3rd: Former Stylistics lead singer Eban Brown, Brymbo Sports & Social Complex, College Hill, Tanyfron, Brymbo, Wrexham

Friday 3rd: AC/DC UK (Tribute), The Tivoli, Buckley

Saturday 4th: Jah Wobble & the Invaders of the Heart, The Tivoli, Buckley

Saturday 4th: Club Origami, Theatr Clwyd

Saturday 4th: WSO: Bohemian Nights, Theatr Clwyd

Saturday 4th: Rave On, Rhyl Pavilion

Sunday 5th: Tom Davis: Underdog, Theatr Clwyd

Wednesday 8th: Hot Water Comedy Presents Paul Smith – Pablo, Rhyl Pavilion

Thursday 9th: Maria Uzor, Penny Black, Abbot St, Wrexham

Thursday 9th: Snapped Ankles, The Rockin’ Chair, 17 Hill St, Wrexham

Thursday 9th: The Royston Club, Wrexham Library, Rhosddu Rd, Wrexham

Thursday 9th: Most Haunted – The World No.1 Paranormal Show with Yvette Fielding, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Thursday 9th: Phil Campbell and the B*stard Sons, The Tivoli, Buckley

Thursday 9th: The Searchers Live In Concert, Rhyl Pavilion

Thursday 9th-Friday 10th: Buckley Real Ale Festival 2024, The Tivoli, Brunswick Rd, Buckley

Thursday-Saturday 9th-11th: FOCUS Wales 2024, international showcase music festival, Wrexham

Friday 10th: Willy Mason, St Giles’ Church, Church St, Wrexham

Friday 10th: The Mysterines, Wrexham Library, Rhosddu Rd, Wrexham

Friday 10th: Ben Portsmouth – This Is Elvis, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Friday 10th: Hello Again – The Neil Diamond Songbook, Theatr Colwyn

Friday 10th-Saturday 11th: Buckley Real Ale Festival 2024, The Tivoli, Brunswick Rd, Buckley

Friday 10th-Saturday 25th: Constellations, Theatr Clwyd

Saturday 11th: Deerhoof, The Rockin’ Chair, 17 Hill St, Wrexham

Saturday 11th: Spiritualized, Wrexham Library, Rhosddu Rd, Wrexham

Saturday 11th: FastLove, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Saturday 11th: Very Santana, Theatr Colwyn

Saturday 11th: Jack!, Theatr Clwyd

Saturday 11th: Gŵyl Fwyd Caernarfon Food Festival

Tuesday 14th-Wednesday 15th: Frân Wen, Rhyl Pavilion

Wednesday 15th: Comedy Club, Theatr Clwyd

Thursday 16th-Sunday 19th: Awful Auntie – Live on stage!, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Friday 17th: Slady, Llangollen Town Hall

Friday 17th: Moving Pictures (Rush tribute), The Tivoli, Buckley

Saturday 18th: The Men They Couldn’t Hang, The Tivoli, Buckley

Monday 20th: Sage Todz, Theatr Clwyd

Tuesday 21st: Charlotte Spruit, Theatr Clwyd

Thursday 23rd: Emilio Santoro as Elvis, Rhyl Pavilion

Thursday 23rd-Friday 24th: Rhod Gilbert and the Giant Grapefruit, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Friday 24th: Tom Allen: Completely, Rhyl Pavilion

Saturday 25th: Just Like A Pink, The Motorsport Lounge, Builder St, Llandudno

Saturday 25th: Johannes Radebe – House of Jojo, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Sunday 26th: Dinosaur Adventure Live – Trouble on Volcano Island, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Tuesday 28th: Top Secret – The Magic of Science, Rhyl Pavilion

Wednesday 29th-Thursday 30th: Paul Smith – Pablo, Theatr Clwyd, Raikes Ln, Mold

Thursday 30th: Strictly Come Dancing: The Professionals, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Friday 31st: Love Hurts – Power Ballads and Anthems, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Friday 31st: UK Pink Floyd Experience, Rhyl Pavilion

JUNE

Saturday 1st: Pinked Floyd, The Tivoli, Buckley

Sunday 2nd: Status Quo – Llangollen International Musical Eisteddfod, Royal International Pavilion, Abbey Rd, Llangollen

Monday 3rd: Comedy Club, Theatr Clwyd

Friday 7th: Paul Smith – Pablo, William Aston Hall, Mold Rd, Wrexham

Friday 7th-Saturday 8th: Cytserau, Theatr Clwyd

Saturday 8th: Jimmy Carr: Laughs Funny, William Aston Hall, Mold Rd, Wrexham

Saturday 8th: Oh What a Night!, Venue Cymu, Llandudno

Saturday 8th: The Style Councillers (tribute), The Tivoli, Buckley

Tuesday 11th: Cerdyn Post o Wlad y Rwla, Rhyl Pavilion

Wednesday 12th-Saturday 15th: Sweet Charity, Theatr Clwyd

Thursday 13th-Monday 17th: Gottwood Festival 2024, Carreglwyd Estate, Carreglwyd, Llanfaethlu, Holyhead

Friday 14th: Paul Smith – Pablo, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Friday 14th: Endorphinmachine (Prince tribute), The Tivoli, Buckley

Friday 14th: The Bohemians Queen Greatest Hits, Rhyl Pavilion

Saturday 15th: Nadiya & Kai, Rhyl Pavilion

Tuesday 18th: Bryan Adams, Llangollen Pavilion, Abbey Rd, Llangollen

Wednesday 19th: Simple Minds, Llangollen Pavilion, Abbey Rd, Llangollen

Thursday 20th: Unplugged at Bron Yr Aur — Zerostatic PR, Bron-Yr-Aur, Machynlleth

Thursday 20th: I’m Frank Morgan: RewiRED, Rhyl Pavilion

Friday 21st: Paloma Faith, Llangollen Pavilion, Abbey Rd, Llangollen

Friday 21st: Soul & Motown Night, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Friday 21st: Creedence Clearwater Review (tribute), The Tivoli, Buckley

Wednesday 26th: The Simon and Garfunkel Story, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Friday 28th: Manic Street Preachers + Suede, Llangollen Pavilion, Abbey Rd, Llangollen

Saturday 29th: Save The Rave: Outdoor 90’s Festival – Anglesey!, Anglesey Showground Campsite, The Showground, Gwalchmai, Holyhead

Saturday 29th: Kaiser Chiefs, Llangollen Pavilion, Abbey Rd, Llangollen

Saturday 29th: MANIA: The ABBA Tribute, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Saturday 29th: Truly Collins, Theatr Colwyn

Saturday 29th: The Magic of Motown, Rhyl Pavilion

Saturday 29th-Saturday, July 20th: Rope, Theatr Clwyd

Sunday 30th: Look-A-Like Tribute Festival – Anglesey!, Anglesey Agricultural Society, The Showground, Gwalchmai, Holyhead

JULY

Monday 1st-Saturday 6th: Jesus Christ Superstar, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Tuesday 2nd: Tom Jones – Llangollen International Musical Eisteddfod, Royal International Pavilion, Abbey Rd, Llangollen

Wednesday 3rd: Wales Welcomes The World, Llangollen International Musical Eisteddfod, Royal International Pavilion, Abbey Rd, Llangollen

Thursday 4th: Direct From The West End: Kerry Ellis & John Owen-Jones, Llangollen International Musical Eisteddfod, Royal International Pavilion, Abbey Rd, Llangollen

Thursday 4th: Adelphi Quartet, Theatr Clwyd

Friday 5th: Gregory Porter – Llangollen International Musical Eisteddfod, Royal International Pavilion, Abbey Rd, Llangollen

Friday 5th: Snowdon Sea to Summit, fundraiser for St Raphael’s hospice, Yr Wyddfa, Caernarfon

Friday 5th-Monday 8th: Tidyland 2024: The Wet & Wild Weekender, Prestatyn Sands (Pontins), Prestatyn

Saturday 6th: Choir of the World, Llangollen International Musical Eisteddfod, Royal International Pavilion, Abbey Rd, Llangollen

Saturday 6th: King King, The Tivoli, Buckley

Sunday 7th: Katherine Jenkins – Llangollen International Musical Eisteddfod, Royal International Pavilion, Abbey Rd, Llangollen

Sunday 7th: Comedy Club, Theatr Clwyd

Monday 8th: Search Party, Theatr Clwyd

Thursday 11th: Nile Rodgers & CHIC – Llangollen International Musical Eisteddfod, Royal International Pavilion, Abbey Rd, Llangollen

Thursday 11th: Sophie Ellis-Bextor – Llangollen International Musical Eisteddfod, Royal International Pavilion, Abbey Rd, Llangollen

Friday 12th: Jess Glynne – Llangollen International Musical Eisteddfod, Royal International Pavilion, Abbey Rd, Llangollen

Friday 12th: Fleetwood Bac, The Tivoli, Buckley

Saturday 13th: Madness, Llangollen Pavilion, Abbey Rd, Llangollen

Saturday 13th: Ultimate Leppard (tribute), The Tivoli, Buckley

Saturday 13th: Ministry of Science Live, Rhyl Pavilion

Sunday 14th: Midsummer Nights Dream & Twelfth Night, Theatr Clwyd
Monday 15th: Fanboy, Theatr Clwyd

Friday 19th: Tigertailz, The Tivoli, Buckley

Friday 19th: The Chicago Blues Brothers, Rhyl Pavilion

Friday 19th-Sunday 21st: Sesiwn Fawr, music festival, Dolgellau

Saturday 20th: Anton and Giovanni: Together – The Live Tour, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Saturday 20th: WSO: Music from Home, Theatr Clwyd

Saturday 20th: Totally Tina, Rhyl Pavilion

Tuesday 23rd: How To Feed a Town, Theatr Clwyd

Thursday 25th-Saturday 27th: The Vicar of Dibley, Theatr Clwyd

Friday 26th-Sunday 28th: Jurassic Live, Rhyl Pavilion

Tuesday 30th-Saturday, August 3: Come From Away, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

AUGUST

Thursday 1st-Sunday 4th: Another World Music Festival, Rock the Park Wrexham, Borras Hall Ln, Holt, Wrexham

Friday 9th: Calling Planet Earth, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Saturday 10th: Thank ABBA for the Music, Rhyl Pavilion

Tuesday 13th-Wednesday 14th: Anglesey County Show, Anglesey Agricultural Society, The Showground, Gwalchmai, Holyhead

Tuesday 13th-Sunday 18th: Chitty Chitty Bang Bang, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Saturday 17th: An Evening With Jimmy Tarbuck, Rhyl Pavilion

Friday 23rd: A Country Night in Nashville, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Wednesday 28th-Thursday 29th: Sarah Millican: Late Bloomer, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Saturday 31st: The Roy Orbison Story, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

SEPTEMBER

Saturday 7th: The ELO Tribute Show, Rhyl Pavilion

Sunday 8th: The Shires – Two of Us Acoustic Tour, Rhyl Pavilion

Tuesday 10th: David Essex, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Thursday 12th: Legend: The Music of Bob Marley, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Friday 13th: Conwy Honey Fair

Friday 13th-Sunday 15th: Mold Food and Drink Festival

Saturday 14th-Sunday 15th: Buckley Ink Tattoo Convention 2024, The Tivoli, Brunswick Rd, Buckley

Thursday 19th: The Bench: A Tale from Paradise Heights, Rhyl Pavilion

Friday 20th: Kingdom of Madness (ex-Magnum), The Tivoli, Buckley

Friday 20th: Voel Coaches 75th Birthday Celebration Concert, Rhyl Pavilion

Saturday 21st: Whitesnake UK, The Tivoli, Buckley

Saturday 21st: Voel Coaches 75th Birthday Celebration Concert, Rhyl Pavilion

Saturday 21st-Sunday 22nd: TribeFest 2024, Halkyn Castle Wood, Northop Rd, Holywell

Friday 27th: The Skids, The Tivoli, Brunswick Rd, Buckley

Saturday 28th: The Luke Combs Experience, The Tivoli, Buckley

OCTOBER

Thursday 3rd: Magic of Motown, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Thursday 3rd: Dreamboys, Rhyl Pavilion

Saturday 5th: Geoff Tate, The Tivoli, Buckley

Thursday 10th: Clinton Baptiste: Roller Ghoster!, Rhyl Pavilion

Friday 11th: The Makings of a Murderer 2, Rhyl Pavilion

Friday 11th-Saturday12th: Rhod Gilbert & the Giant Grapefruit, William Aston Hall, Mold Rd, Wrexham

Saturday 12th: Michael Starring Ben, Rhyl Pavilion

Wednesday 16th: Jimmy Carr: Laughs Funny, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Friday 18th: Hand of Dimes, The Tivoli, Buckley

Saturday 19th: Hellbent Forever (Judas Priest Tribute), The Tivoli, Buckley

Saturday 19th: Showaddywaddy, Rhyl Pavilion

Monday 21st: Squeeze 50th Anniversary Tour, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Thursday 24th: The Ultimate Boyband Party Show, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Friday 25th: Aled Jones – Full Circle, Theatr Colwyn, Abergele Rd, Colwyn Bay

Friday 25th: Queenz – The Show with Balls, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Saturday 26th: Big Country / The Alarm, The Tivoli, Buckley

Sunday 27th: Cirque – The Greatest Show, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Wednesday 30th: Jane McDonald, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Wednesday 30th-Thursday 31st: The Magic of Halloween And The Prisoner of Alakazam, Theatr Colwyn

Thursday 31st: Paddy McGuinness – Nearly There…, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Thursday 31st: The Haunting of Blaine Manor, Rhyl Pavilion

NOVEMBER

Friday 1st: Dick and Angel: Forever Home (avec le nitty gritty), Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Friday 1st: Sister Sledge Live featuring Kathy Sledge, Rhyl Pavilion

Friday 1st-Sunday 3rd: Wales Whisky Fest, Llandudno

Saturday 2nd: 80s Live, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Saturday 2nd: Hi-On Maiden, The Tivoli, Buckley

Saturday 2nd: The Mersey Beatles, Rhyl Pavilion

Wednesday 6th: Shaun Ryder – Happy Mondays – and Fridays and Saturdays and Sundays, Theatr Colwyn

Wednesday 6th: The Manfreds, Rhyl Pavilion

Thursday 7th: Step Into Christmas – The Feel-Good Christmas Concert Spectacular, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Friday 8th: Mods & Rockers – The Chords UK / Eddie & the HotRods, The Tivoli, Buckley

Friday 8th: The World Famous Elvis Show – Chris Connor Live, Rhyl Pavilion

Saturday 9th: Thank ABBA for the Music – Eurovision Anniversary Tour, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Saturday 9th: The Foos Fighters (tribute), The Tivoli, Buckley

Thursday 14th: Rank: A Tale from Paradise Heights, Rhyl Pavilion

Saturday 16th: Blackmore’s Blood, The Tivoli, Buckley

Sunday 17th: Kevin bloody Wilson, William Aston Hall, Mold Rd, Wrexham

Monday 18th: The Australian Pink Floyd, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Wednesday 20th: Blue Jeans Management proudly presents Rhod Gilbert & The Giant Grapefruit, Rhyl Pavilion

Wednesday 20th-Thursday 21st: Rhod Gilbert & the Giant Grapefruit, Pavilion Theatre, E Parade, Rhyl

Thursday 21st: Radio GAGA, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Thursday 21st: Strawberry Jack: A Tale from Paradise Heights, Rhyl Pavilion

Friday 22nd: Mostly Autumn, The Tivoli, Brunswick Rd, Buckley

Friday 22nd: Lost in Music, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Saturday 23rd: The Sensational 60s Experience, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Saturday 23rd: Glory Days (Springsteen tribute), The Tivoli, Buckley

Saturday 23rd: Oh What A Night!, Rhyl Pavilion

DECEMBER

Friday 6th: Slady, The Tivoli, Buckley

Friday 6th-Sunday 8th: Portmeirion Food and Craft Fair

Saturday 7th: Flash: A tribute to Queen, The Tivoli, Buckley

Saturday 7th-Sunday 31st: Cinderella, Rhyl Pavilion

Saturday 21st-Saturday, January 4th: Pinocchio, Theatr Colwyn

Dates to be confirmed: Mother Goose – The Rock ‘n’ Roll Panto, Theatr Clwyd

Sunday 31st: New Year’s Eve Party, 1891, Rhyl Pavilion

WALES SPORTS CALENDAR 2024

MID WALES EVENTS CALENDAR 2024

WALES CHARITY EVENTS CALENDAR 2024

EWEGOTTALOVE HOME